Connector and cabling matrix for cisco DWDM transceivers (DWDM SFP, DWDM XFP, DWDM XENPAK, DWDM X2)

From NesevoWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

connector overview

SC connector LC connector
SC connector
LC connector

Conector matrix for cisco DWDM transiver

DWDM transceiver Conector Cable Type
DWDM-Xenpak-XX.XX SC/PC Singlemode
DWDM-X2-XX.XX SC/PC Singlemode
DWDM-XFP-XX.XX LC/PC Singlemode
DWDM-SFP-XXXX LC/PC Singlemode

DWDM-Xenpak Partnumber

DWDM-XENPAK-30.33
DWDM-XENPAK-31.12
DWDM-XENPAK-31.90
DWDM-XENPAK-32.68
DWDM-XENPAK-34.25
DWDM-XENPAK-35.04
DWDM-XENPAK-35.82
DWDM-XENPAK-36.61
DWDM-XENPAK-38.19
DWDM-XENPAK-38.98
DWDM-XENPAK-39.77
DWDM-XENPAK-40.56
DWDM-XENPAK-42.14
DWDM-XENPAK-42.94
DWDM-XENPAK-43.73
DWDM-XENPAK-44.53
DWDM-XENPAK-46.12
DWDM-XENPAK-46.92
DWDM-XENPAK-47.72
DWDM-XENPAK-48.51
DWDM-XENPAK-50.12
DWDM-XENPAK-50.92
DWDM-XENPAK-51.72
DWDM-XENPAK-52.52
DWDM-XENPAK-54.13
DWDM-XENPAK-54.94
DWDM-XENPAK-55.75
DWDM-XENPAK-56.55
DWDM-XENPAK-58.17
DWDM-XENPAK-58.98
DWDM-XENPAK-59.79
DWDM-XENPAK-60.61

DWDM-XENPAK-30.33-40km
DWDM-XENPAK-31.12-40km
DWDM-XENPAK-31.90-40km
DWDM-XENPAK-32.68-40km
DWDM-XENPAK-34.25-40km
DWDM-XENPAK-35.04-40km
DWDM-XENPAK-35.82-40km
DWDM-XENPAK-36.61-40km
DWDM-XENPAK-38.19-40km
DWDM-XENPAK-38.98-40km
DWDM-XENPAK-39.77-40km
DWDM-XENPAK-40.56-40km
DWDM-XENPAK-42.14-40km
DWDM-XENPAK-42.94-40km
DWDM-XENPAK-43.73-40km
DWDM-XENPAK-44.53-40km
DWDM-XENPAK-46.12-40km
DWDM-XENPAK-46.92-40km
DWDM-XENPAK-47.72-40km
DWDM-XENPAK-48.51-40km
DWDM-XENPAK-50.12-40km
DWDM-XENPAK-50.92-40km
DWDM-XENPAK-51.72-40km
DWDM-XENPAK-52.52-40km
DWDM-XENPAK-54.13-40km
DWDM-XENPAK-54.94-40km
DWDM-XENPAK-55.75-40km
DWDM-XENPAK-56.55-40km
DWDM-XENPAK-58.17-40km
DWDM-XENPAK-58.98-40km
DWDM-XENPAK-59.79-40km
DWDM-XENPAK-60.61-40km

DWDM-X2 Partnumber

DWDM-X2-30.33
DWDM-X2-31.12
DWDM-X2-31.90
DWDM-X2-32.68
DWDM-X2-34.25
DWDM-X2-35.04
DWDM-X2-35.82
DWDM-X2-36.61
DWDM-X2-38.19
DWDM-X2-38.98
DWDM-X2-39.77
DWDM-X2-40.56
DWDM-X2-42.14
DWDM-X2-42.94
DWDM-X2-43.73
DWDM-X2-44.53
DWDM-X2-46.12
DWDM-X2-46.92
DWDM-X2-47.72
DWDM-X2-48.51
DWDM-X2-50.12
DWDM-X2-50.92
DWDM-X2-51.72
DWDM-X2-52.52
DWDM-X2-54.13
DWDM-X2-54.94
DWDM-X2-55.75
DWDM-X2-56.55
DWDM-X2-58.17
DWDM-X2-58.98
DWDM-X2-59.79
DWDM-X2-60.61

DWDM-X2-30.33-40km
DWDM-X2-31.12-40KM
DWDM-X2-31.90-40km
DWDM-X2-32.68-40km
DWDM-X2-34.25-40km
DWDM-X2-35.04-40km
DWDM-X2-35.82-40km
DWDM-X2-36.61-40km
DWDM-X2-38.19-40km
DWDM-X2-38.98-40km
DWDM-X2-39.77-40km
DWDM-X2-40.56-40km
DWDM-X2-42.14-40km
DWDM-X2-42.94-40km
DWDM-X2-43.73-40km
DWDM-X2-44.53-40km
DWDM-X2-46.12-40km
DWDM-X2-46.92-40km
DWDM-X2-47.72-40km
DWDM-X2-48.51-40km
DWDM-X2-50.12-40km
DWDM-X2-50.92-40km
DWDM-X2-51.72-40km
DWDM-X2-52.52-40km
DWDM-X2-54.13-40km
DWDM-X2-54.94-40km
DWDM-X2-55.75-40km
DWDM-X2-56.55-40km
DWDM-X2-58.17-40km
DWDM-X2-58.98-40km
DWDM-X2-59.79-40km
DWDM-X2-60.61-40km

DWDM-XFP Partnumber

DWDM-XFP-30.33
DWDM-XFP-31.12
DWDM-XFP-31.90
DWDM-XFP-32.68
DWDM-XFP-34.25
DWDM-XFP-35.04
DWDM-XFP-35.82
DWDM-XFP-36.61
DWDM-XFP-38.19
DWDM-XFP-38.98
DWDM-XFP-39.77
DWDM-XFP-40.56
DWDM-XFP-42.14
DWDM-XFP-42.94
DWDM-XFP-43.73
DWDM-XFP-44.53
DWDM-XFP-46.12
DWDM-XFP-46.92
DWDM-XFP-47.72
DWDM-XFP-48.51
DWDM-XFP-50.12
DWDM-XFP-50.92
DWDM-XFP-51.72
DWDM-XFP-52.52
DWDM-XFP-54.13
DWDM-XFP-54.94
DWDM-XFP-55.75
DWDM-XFP-56.55
DWDM-XFP-58.17
DWDM-XFP-58.98
DWDM-XFP-59.79
DWDM-XFP-60.61

DWDM-XFP-30.33-40km
DWDM-XFP-31.12-40km
DWDM-XFP-31.90-40km
DWDM-XFP-32.68-40km
DWDM-XFP-34.25-40km
DWDM-XFP-35.04-40km
DWDM-XFP-35.82-40km
DWDM-XFP-36.61-40km
DWDM-XFP-38.19-40km
DWDM-XFP-38.98-40km
DWDM-XFP-39.77-40km
DWDM-XFP-40.56-40km
DWDM-XFP-42.14-40km
DWDM-XFP-42.94-40km
DWDM-XFP-43.73-40km
DWDM-XFP-44.53-40km
DWDM-XFP-46.12-40km
DWDM-XFP-46.92-40km
DWDM-XFP-47.72-40km
DWDM-XFP-48.51-40km
DWDM-XFP-50.12-40km
DWDM-XFP-50.92-40km
DWDM-XFP-51.72-40km
DWDM-XFP-52.52-40km
DWDM-XFP-54.13-40km
DWDM-XFP-54.94-40km
DWDM-XFP-55.75-40km
DWDM-XFP-56.55-40km
DWDM-XFP-58.17-40km
DWDM-XFP-58.98-40km
DWDM-XFP-59.79-40km
DWDM-XFP-60.61-40km

DWDM-SFP Partnumber

DWDM-SFP-3033
DWDM-SFP-3112
DWDM-SFP-3190
DWDM-SFP-3268
DWDM-SFP-3346
DWDM-SFP-3425
DWDM-SFP-3504
DWDM-SFP-3582
DWDM-SFP-3661
DWDM-SFP-3739
DWDM-SFP-3819
DWDM-SFP-3898
DWDM-SFP-3977
DWDM-SFP-4056
DWDM-SFP-4134
DWDM-SFP-4214
DWDM-SFP-4294
DWDM-SFP-4373
DWDM-SFP-4453
DWDM-SFP-4532
DWDM-SFP-4612
DWDM-SFP-4692
DWDM-SFP-4772
DWDM-SFP-4851
DWDM-SFP-4931
DWDM-SFP-5012
DWDM-SFP-5092
DWDM-SFP-5172
DWDM-SFP-5252
DWDM-SFP-5332
DWDM-SFP-5413
DWDM-SFP-5494
DWDM-SFP-5575
DWDM-SFP-5655
DWDM-SFP-5736
DWDM-SFP-5817
DWDM-SFP-5898
DWDM-SFP-5979
DWDM-SFP-6061
DWDM-SFP-6141

DWDM-SFP-3898-120km
DWDM-SFP-3977-120km
DWDM-SFP-4056-120km
DWDM-SFP-4134-120km
DWDM-SFP-4214-120km
DWDM-SFP-4294-120km
DWDM-SFP-4373-120km
DWDM-SFP-4453-120km
DWDM-SFP-4532-120km
DWDM-SFP-4612-120km
DWDM-SFP-4692-120km
DWDM-SFP-4772-120km
DWDM-SFP-4851-120km
DWDM-SFP-4931-120km
DWDM-SFP-5012-120km
DWDM-SFP-5092-120km
DWDM-SFP-5172-120km
DWDM-SFP-5252-120km
DWDM-SFP-5332-120km
DWDM-SFP-5413-120km
DWDM-SFP-5494-120km
DWDM-SFP-5575-120km
DWDM-SFP-5655-120km
DWDM-SFP-5736-120km
DWDM-SFP-5817-120km
DWDM-SFP-5898-120km
DWDM-SFP-5979-120km
DWDM-SFP-6061-120km
DWDM-SFP-6141-120km

fiber optical cable matrix by transceiver

DWDM-Xenpak-XX.XX DWDM-X2-XX.XX DWDM-XFP-XX.XX DWDM-SFP-XXXX
DWDM-Xenpak-XX.XX SC/PC-SC/PC-SM-2M SC/PC-SC/PC-SM-2M LC/PC-SC/PC-SM-2M LC/PC-SC/PC-SM-2M
DWDM-X2-XX.XX SC/PC-SC/PC-SM-2M SC/PC-SC/PC-SM-2M LC/PC-SC/PC-SM-2M LC/PC-SC/PC-SM-2M
DWDM-XFP-XX.XX LC/PC-SC/PC-SM-2M LC/PC-SC/PC-SM-2M LC/PC-LC/PC-SM-2M LC/PC-LC/PC-SM-2M
DWDM-SFP-XXXX LC/PC-SC/PC-SM-2M] LC/PC-SC/PC-SM-2M LC/PC-LC/PC-SM-2M LC/PC-LC/PC-SM-2M